FUT 20: Marquee matchups prediction - week 3 (3 Oct, 2019)

Here you can find a prediction of Marquee Matchups on 3 Oct, 2019. Matches which got into Marquee Matchups are highlighted with light-green background.
If you have any remarks about the prediction, please tell us about this in the comments.
The MM statistics can be found here as well.
Add comment

Derbies and rivalries
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Belgium Pro League Belgium Pro League
BEL 1 tour # 10 (BEL 1)
2. (17pt) Club Brugge Club Brugge
5. (14pt) KAA Gent KAA Gent
Battle of Flanders
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Serie A TIM Serie A TIM
ITA 1 tour # 7 (ITA 1)
1. (12pt) Inter Inter
2. (10pt) Juventus Juventus
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
FRA 1 tour # 9 (FRA 1)
17. (5pt) ASSE ASSE
9. (8pt) OL OL
Top games
2019-10-06 (Sun)
LaLiga Santander LaLiga Santander
ESP 1 tour # 8 (ESP 1)
8. (7pt) FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
5. (10pt) Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
Top clubs Clubs from LaLiga Santander was recently in the marquee matchups
Derbies and rivalries
2019-10-05 (Sat)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 11 (ENG 2)
22. (9pt) Millwall Millwall
2. (17pt) Leeds United Leeds United
2019-10-05 (Sat)
Premier League Premier League
ENG 1 tour # 8 (ENG 1)
5. (11pt) West Ham West Ham
12. (8pt) Crystal Palace Crystal Palace
Rivalry Clubs from Premier League was recently in the marquee matchups
2019-10-05 (Sat)
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
FRA 1 tour # 9 (FRA 1)
13. (8pt) Toulouse FC Toulouse FC
8. (9pt) Bordeaux Bordeaux
2019-10-05 (Sat)
Romania Liga I Romania Liga I
RMN1 tour # 12 (RMN1)
9. (11pt) S Bucharest S Bucharest
10. (10pt) Dinamo Bukarest Dinamo Bukarest
2019-10-06 (Sun)
LIGA Bancomer MX Apertura LIGA Bancomer MX Apertura
MEX 1 tour # 13 (MEX 1)
13. (12pt) Cruz Azul Cruz Azul
5. (17pt) América América
2019-10-06 (Sun)
K LEAGUE Classic K LEAGUE Classic
KOR 1 tour # 33 (KOR 1)
6. (40pt) Suwon Samsung Suwon Samsung
3. (50pt) FC Seoul FC Seoul
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 12 (DEN 1)
4. (16pt) Brøndby IF Brøndby IF
2. (22pt) FC København FC København
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Allsvenskan Allsvenskan
SWE 1 tour # 27 (SWE 1)
1. (53pt) Djurgårdens IF Djurgårdens IF
4. (47pt) Hammarby IF Hammarby IF
2019-10-06 (Sun)
MLS MLS
MLS tour # 31 (MLS)
14. (43pt) Toronto FC Toronto FC
21. (35pt) Columbus Crew S Columbus Crew S
Other games
2019-10-05 (Sat)
EFL League Two EFL League Two
ENG 4 tour # 12 (ENG 4)
2. (21pt) Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
1. (22pt) Exeter City Exeter City
1st place vs. 2nd place
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Romania Liga I Romania Liga I
RMN1 tour # 12 (RMN1)
2. (21pt) Viitorul Viitorul
1. (21pt) CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
1st place vs. 2nd place
Derbies and rivalries
2019-10-06 (Sun)
K LEAGUE Classic K LEAGUE Classic
KOR 1 tour # 33 (KOR 1)
8. (39pt) Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
2. (60pt) Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Eredivisie Eredivisie
NED 1 tour # 9 (NED 1)
15. (6pt) ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag
1. (14pt) Ajax Ajax
Hofstad vs. Hoofdstad
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Allsvenskan Allsvenskan
SWE 1 tour # 27 (SWE 1)
2. (50pt) Malmö FF Malmö FF
6. (44pt) IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Primera División Primera División
ARG 1 tour # 9 (ARG 1)
22. (5pt) Unión Unión
17. (7pt) Santa Fe Santa Fe
Derbies and rivalries
2019-10-04 (Fri)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 12 (DEN 1)
5. (16pt) FC Nordsjælland FC Nordsjælland
11. (12pt) Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
Battle of Northern Zealand
2019-10-04 (Fri)
Eliteserien Eliteserien
NOR 1 tour # 24 (NOR 1)
14. (21pt) Mjøndalen IF Mjøndalen IF
12. (22pt) Strømsgodset IF Strømsgodset IF
Rivalry
2019-10-05 (Sat)
EFL League One EFL League One
ENG 3 tour # 12 (ENG 3)
16. (10pt) Gillingham Gillingham
32. (4pt) Southend United Southend United
Gillingham-Southend rivalry
2019-10-05 (Sat)
T-Mobile Ekstraklasa T-Mobile Ekstraklasa
POL 1 tour # 11 (POL 1)
9. (12pt) Lech Poznań Lech Poznań
11. (11pt) Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
"The Great Triad" vs. "The Three Kings of Big Cities"
2019-10-05 (Sat)
Raiffeisen Super League Raiffeisen Super League
SUI 1 tour # 10 (SUI 1)
10. (4pt) NE Xamax NE Xamax
5. (9pt) Servette Servette
Neuchâtel-Geneva Derby
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 12 (DEN 1)
13. (8pt) Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
9. (12pt) SønderjyskE SønderjyskE
Battle of Southern Jutland
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 12 (DEN 1)
6. (14pt) Randers FC Randers FC
3. (17pt) Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
2019-10-06 (Sun)
Süper Lig Süper Lig
TUR 1 tour # 7 (TUR 1)
East derby Clubs from Süper Lig was recently in the marquee matchups
2019-10-08 (Tue)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT Group A8
South Yorkshire derby
2019-10-08 (Tue)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT Group B6
Other games
2019-10-04 (Fri)
Domino’s Ligue 2 Domino’s Ligue 2
FRA 2 tour # 10 (FRA 2)
1. (19pt) FC Lorient FC Lorient
7. (14pt) AC Ajaccio AC Ajaccio