FUT 20: Marquee matchups prediction - week 8 (7 Nov, 2019)

Here you can find a prediction of Marquee Matchups on 7 Nov, 2019. Matches which got into Marquee Matchups are highlighted with light-green background.
If you have any remarks about the prediction, please tell us about this in the comments.
The MM statistics can be found here as well.
Add comment

Derbies and rivalries
2019-11-09 (Sat)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 16 (ENG 2)
12. (22pt) Nott'm Forest Nott'm Forest
20. (18pt) Derby County Derby County
2019-11-09 (Sat)
South African FL South African FL
RSA 1 tour # 11 (RSA 1)
1. (22pt) Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
10. (9pt) Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
2019-11-09 (Sat)
Bundesliga Bundesliga
GER 1 tour # 11 (GER 1)
2. (18pt) Bayern Bayern
5. (16pt) Dortmund Dortmund
Der Klassiker Clubs from Bundesliga was recently in the marquee matchups
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Serie A TIM Serie A TIM
ITA 1 tour # 12 (ITA 1)
1. (23pt) Juventus Juventus
12. (10pt) Milan Milan
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
FRA 1 tour # 13 (FRA 1)
7. (16pt) OM OM
13. (13pt) OL OL
Top games
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Premier League Premier League
ENG 1 tour # 12 (ENG 1)
1. (28pt) Liverpool Liverpool
2. (22pt) Manchester City Manchester City
1st place vs. 2nd place Top clubs
Other games
2019-11-10 (Sun)
MLS Play-off MLS Play-off
MLS final
Derbies and rivalries
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Eredivisie Eredivisie
NED 1 tour # 13 (NED 1)
9. (15pt) FC Twente FC Twente
13. (10pt) PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
Overijsselse Derby
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Premier League Premier League
ENG 1 tour # 12 (ENG 1)
12. (12pt) Wolves Wolves
15. (11pt) Aston Villa Aston Villa
West Midlands Derby
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
FRA 1 tour # 13 (FRA 1)
2. (19pt) FC Nantes FC Nantes
12. (15pt) ASSE ASSE
Rivalry
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Hellas Liga Hellas Liga
GRE 1 tour # 10 (GRE 1)
11. (8pt) Panathinaikos Panathinaikos
5. (14pt) AEK Athens AEK Athens
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Liga NOS Liga NOS
POR 1 tour # 11 (POR 1)
5. (12pt) Vit. Guimarães Vit. Guimarães
9. (11pt) SC Braga SC Braga
Minho Derby
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Liga NOS Liga NOS
POR 1 tour # 11 (POR 1)
6. (12pt) Boavista Boavista
1. (21pt) FC Porto FC Porto
O Derby da Invicta
Derbies and rivalries
2019-11-09 (Sat)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 16 (ENG 2)
19. (18pt) Millwall Millwall
11. (22pt) Charlton Ath Charlton Ath
2019-11-09 (Sat)
T-Mobile Ekstraklasa T-Mobile Ekstraklasa
POL 1 tour # 15 (POL 1)
4. (23pt) Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
11. (15pt) Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
Historical rivalry
2019-11-10 (Sun)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 16 (ENG 2)
18. (18pt) Cardiff City Cardiff City
7. (24pt) Bristol City Bristol City
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Ukrayina Liha Ukrayina Liha
UKR 1 tour # 14 (UKR 1)
1. (34pt) Shakhtar Donets Shakhtar Donets
2. (24pt) Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv
Klasychne derby 1st place vs. 2nd place
2019-11-10 (Sun)
LaLiga Santander LaLiga Santander
ESP 1 tour # 13 (ESP 1)
18. (9pt) Real Betis Real Betis
5. (19pt) Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
Seville derby Clubs from LaLiga Santander was recently in the marquee matchups Sevilla FC was recently in the marquee matchups
Other games
2019-11-10 (Sun)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 16 (DEN 1)
1. (35pt) FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
2. (31pt) FC København FC København
1st place vs. 2nd place
Derbies and rivalries
2019-11-09 (Sat)
Calcio B Calcio B
ITA 2 tour # 12 (ITA 2)
14. (10pt) Pisa Pisa
15. (10pt) La Spezia La Spezia
Tuscan-Ligurian Derby
2019-11-09 (Sat)
Eliteserien Eliteserien
NOR 1 tour # 28 (NOR 1)
8. (32pt) FK Haugesund FK Haugesund
5. (40pt) Viking FK Viking FK
Rivalry
2019-11-09 (Sat)
T-Mobile Ekstraklasa T-Mobile Ekstraklasa
POL 1 tour # 15 (POL 1)
14. (11pt) Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
15. (10pt) Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia
"The Great Triad" vs. "The Three Kings of Big Cities"
2019-11-12 (Tue)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT Group B8
Cambridge-Peterborough rivalry
2019-11-12 (Tue)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT Group B7
Buckinghamshire derby
2019-11-13 (Wed)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT Group B6