FUT 19: Marquee matchups prediction - week 34 (16 May, 2019)

Here you can find a prediction of Marquee Matchups on 16 May, 2019. Matches which got into Marquee Matchups are highlighted with light-green background.
If you have any remarks about the prediction, please tell us about this in the comments.
The MM statistics can be found here as well.
Add comment

Derbies and rivalries
2019-05-18 (Sat)
Bundesliga Bundesliga
GER 1 tour # 34 (GER 1)
6. (52pt) M'gladbach M'gladbach
2. (70pt) Dortmund Dortmund
Borussen derby
2019-05-18 (Sat)
Liga NOS Liga NOS
POR 1 tour # 34 (POR 1)
2. (79pt) FC Porto FC Porto
3. (73pt) Sporting CP Sporting CP
2019-05-19 (Sun)
Süper Lig Süper Lig
TUR 1 tour # 33 (TUR 1)
1. (63pt) Galatasaray SK Galatasaray SK
2. (63pt) İstanbul BB İstanbul BB
Rivalry 1st place vs. 2nd place
Other games
2019-05-18 (Sat)
FA Cup FA Cup
FA CUP final
Final
Top games
2019-05-19 (Sun)
Serie A TIM Serie A TIM
ITA 1 tour # 37 (ITA 1)
2. (73pt) Napoli Napoli
3. (63pt) Inter Inter
Sixpointer Top clubs
Derbies and rivalries
2019-05-17 (Fri)
China Super League China Super League
CHN 1 tour # 10 (CHN 1)
1. (24pt) Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan
13. (7pt) Tianjin Quanji. Tianjin Quanji.
Jing-Jin derby
Top games
2019-05-18 (Sat)
LaLiga Santander LaLiga Santander
ESP 1 tour # 38 (ESP 1)
5. (55pt) Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
7. (50pt) Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao
Top clubs
Derbies and rivalries
2019-05-16 (Thu)
Allsvenskan Allsvenskan
SWE 1 tour # 9 (SWE 1)
2. (13pt) IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg
1. (14pt) Malmö FF Malmö FF
IFK Göteborg–Malmö FF rivalry 1st place vs. 2nd place
2019-05-17 (Fri)
SSE Airtricity League SSE Airtricity League
IRL 1 tour # 17 (IRL 1)
7. (18pt) St. Pats St. Pats
3. (30pt) Bohemians FC Bohemians FC
City Derby
2019-05-18 (Sat)
J1 League J1 League
JPN 1 tour # 12 (JPN 1)
15. (8pt) Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
11. (11pt) Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
2019-05-22 (Wed)
Ukrayina Liha Ukrayina Liha
UKR 1 tour # 30 (UKR 1)
1. (70pt) Shakhtar Donets Shakhtar Donets
2. (61pt) Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv
Klasychne derby 1st place vs. 2nd place
Derbies and rivalries
2019-05-16 (Thu)
Eliteserien Eliteserien
NOR 1 tour # 8 (NOR 1)
16. (4pt) Tromsø IL Tromsø IL
2. (13pt) FK Bodø/Glimt FK Bodø/Glimt
Rivalry
2019-05-16 (Thu)
Eliteserien Eliteserien
NOR 1 tour # 8 (NOR 1)
6. (10pt) Kristiansund Kristiansund
1. (16pt) Molde FK Molde FK
Rivalry
2019-05-18 (Sat)
Campeonato Scotiabank Campeonato Scotiabank
CHI 1 tour # 13 (CHI 1)
16. (7pt) Uni. de Chile Uni. de Chile
3. (21pt) CD Vinazur CD Vinazur
Super Clasico
2019-05-18 (Sat)
T-Mobile Ekstraklasa T-Mobile Ekstraklasa
POL 1 tour # 37 (POL 1)
15. (35pt) Śląsk Wrocław Śląsk Wrocław
14. (36pt) Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia
"The Great Triad" vs. "The Three Kings of Big Cities"
Other games
2019-05-17 (Fri)
DBU Landspokal DBU Landspokal
DEN CUP final
Final
2019-05-17 (Fri)
Domino’s Ligue 2 Domino’s Ligue 2
FRA 2 tour # 38 (FRA 2)
1. (78pt) FC Metz FC Metz
2. (71pt) Stade Brestois Stade Brestois
1st place vs. 2nd place