FUT 18: Marquee matchups prediction for 31 Oct, 2017

Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-04 (Sat)
Bundesliga Bundesliga
GER 1 tour # 11 (GER 1)
pl. teams pt.
2 Dortmund Dortmund 20
1 Bayern Bayern 23
Der Klassiker | Top clubs | 1st place vs. 2nd place
2017-11-04 (Sat)
Calcio A Calcio A
ITA 1 tour # 12 (ITA 1)
pl. teams pt.
18 Genoa Genoa 6
6 Sampdoria Sampdoria 20
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Primera División Primera División
ARG 1 tour # 8 (ARG 1)
pl. teams pt.
9 River Plate River Plate 12
1 Buenos Aires Buenos Aires 21
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Ligue 1 Conforama Ligue 1 Conforama
FRA 1 tour # 12 (FRA 1)
pl. teams pt.
6 ASSE ASSE 18
3 OL OL 22
Derby Rhonalpin | Top clubs
2017-11-03 (Fri)
MLS Play-off MLS Play-off
MLS tour # 2 (MLS)
teams
Sounders FC Sounders FC
Whitecaps FC Whitecaps FC
Top games
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Premier League Premier League
ENG 1 tour # 11 (ENG 1)
pl. teams pt.
1 Manchester City Manchester City 28
5 Arsenal Arsenal 19
Top clubs
Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-04 (Sat)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 16 (ENG 2)
pl. teams pt.
4 Bristol City Bristol City 24
3 Cardiff City Cardiff City 28
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Russian League Russian League
RUS 1 tour # 16 (RUS 1)
pl. teams pt.
1 Lokomotiv Lokomotiv 32
3 CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva 25
Rivalry | Top clubs
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Calcio A Calcio A
ITA 1 tour # 12 (ITA 1)
pl. teams pt.
7 Fiorentina Fiorentina 16
5 Roma Roma 24
Derby of Central Italy
2017-11-04 (Sat)
Scottish Premiership Scottish Premiership
SPFL tour # 13 (SPFL)
pl. teams pt.
3 Rangers Rangers 21
10 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 10
Glasgow derby
2017-11-05 (Sun)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 16 (ENG 2)
pl. teams pt.
12 Middlesbrough Middlesbrough 20
23 Sunderland Sunderland 9
Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-05 (Sun)
LIGA Bancomer MX Apertura LIGA Bancomer MX Apertura
MEX 1 tour # 16 (MEX 1)
pl. teams pt.
15 Guadalajara Guadalajara 13
8 Atlas Atlas 22
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Eredivisie Eredivisie
NED 1 tour # 11 (NED 1)
pl. teams pt.
10 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 13
6 Feyenoord Feyenoord 17
Zuid-Hollandse Derby
2017-11-06 (Mon)
LaLiga 1 I 2 I 3 LaLiga 1 I 2 I 3
ESP 2 tour # 13 (ESP 2)
pl. teams pt.
5 SD Huesca SD Huesca 20
11 Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 15
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Belgium Pro League Belgium Pro League
BEL 1 tour # 14 (BEL 1)
pl. teams pt.
3 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 24
1 Club Brugge Club Brugge 33
Flemish derby
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 15 (DEN 1)
pl. teams pt.
5 FC København FC København 22
1 Brøndby IF Brøndby IF 30
Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Premier League Premier League
ENG 1 tour # 11 (ENG 1)
pl. teams pt.
4 Chelsea Chelsea 19
2 Manchester Utd Manchester Utd 23
Manchester United–Chelsea rivalry | Top clubs | Manchester Utd was recently in the marquee matchups
2017-11-05 (Sun)
RSL RSL
SUI 1 tour # 14 (SUI 1)
pl. teams pt.
2 FC Basel FC Basel 22
1 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 29
Derby of Switzerland | 1st place vs. 2nd place | FC Basel was recently in the marquee matchups
2017-10-31 (Tue)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 15 (ENG 2)
pl. teams pt.
8 Norwich City Norwich City 22
2 Wolves Wolves 29
Norwich-Wolves rivalry
2017-11-04 (Sat)
Calcio B Calcio B
ITA 2 tour # 13 (ITA 2)
pl. teams pt.
10 Novara Novara 17
22 Vercelli Vercelli 10
Rice Derby
2017-11-03 (Fri)
T-Mobile Ekstraklasa T-Mobile Ekstraklasa
POL 1 tour # 15 (POL 1)
pl. teams pt.
10 Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia 19
12 Lechia Gdańsk Lechia Gdańsk 14
Derby of Tricity
2017-11-06 (Mon)
Liga Dimayor Liga Dimayor
COL 1 tour # 19 (COL 1)
pl. teams pt.
11 Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali 20
2 Atl. Nacional Atl. Nacional 34
Clasico anejo
2017-11-04 (Sat)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 15 (DEN 1)
pl. teams pt.
3 FC Nordsjælland FC Nordsjælland 29
8 Lyngby BK Lyngby BK 17
Battle of Northern Zealand
2017-11-05 (Sun)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 15 (DEN 1)
pl. teams pt.
14 Randers FC Randers FC 8
10 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 14
2017-11-01 (Wed)
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores
LIB CUP tour # 13 (LIB CUP)
teams
Lanús Lanús
River Plate River Plate
Clubs from same country/league (int. cup)
Top games
2017-11-04 (Sat)
LaLiga Santander LaLiga Santander
ESP 1 tour # 11 (ESP 1)
pl. teams pt.
1 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 28
5 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 19
Top clubs | Sevilla FC was recently in the marquee matchups
Cup games
2017-11-04 (Sat)
J. League Cup J. League Cup
JPN L-CUP tour # 6 (JPN L-CUP)
teams
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki-F Kawasaki-F
Final

2017-10-31

  • København v Brøndby
  • Dortmund v Bayern
  • Genoa v Sampdoria
  • River Plate v Boca Jrs.

Voting results

7340 people voted
Dortmund Dortmund
Bayern Bayern
85%
River Plate River Plate
Buenos Aires Buenos Aires
69%
Genoa Genoa
Sampdoria Sampdoria
33%
Manchester City Manchester City
Arsenal Arsenal
29%
Lokomotiv Lokomotiv
CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva
27%
Chelsea Chelsea
Manchester Utd Manchester Utd
24%
RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
Club Brugge Club Brugge
16%
ASSE ASSE
OL OL
13%
FC København FC København
Brøndby IF Brøndby IF
13%
FC Basel FC Basel
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
12%
Sounders FC Sounders FC
Whitecaps FC Whitecaps FC
10%
Bristol City Bristol City
Cardiff City Cardiff City
9%
Rangers Rangers
Partick Thistle Partick Thistle
8%
Fiorentina Fiorentina
Roma Roma
8%
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki-F Kawasaki-F
5%
Guadalajara Guadalajara
Atlas Atlas
5%
FC Nordsjælland FC Nordsjælland
Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
4%
Middlesbrough Middlesbrough
Sunderland Sunderland
4%
Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia
Lechia Gdańsk Lechia Gdańsk
4%
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
4%
Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali
Atl. Nacional Atl. Nacional
3%
ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag
Feyenoord Feyenoord
3%
Lanús Lanús
River Plate River Plate
3%
Randers FC Randers FC
Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
3%
Norwich City Norwich City
Wolves Wolves
3%
Novara Novara
Vercelli Vercelli
1%
SD Huesca SD Huesca
Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
1%