FUT 18: Marquee matchups prediction for 21 Nov, 2017

Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-25 (Sat)
Bundesliga Bundesliga
GER 1 tour # 13 (GER 1)
pl. teams pt.
5 Dortmund Dortmund 20
2 FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 23
Revierderby | Top clubs
2017-11-26 (Sun)
Primera División Primera División
ARG 1 tour # 10 (ARG 1)
pl. teams pt.
15 Racing Club Racing Club 12
7 Independiente Independiente 15
2017-11-25 (Sat)
Premier League Premier League
ENG 1 tour # 13 (ENG 1)
pl. teams pt.
5 Liverpool Liverpool 22
3 Chelsea Chelsea 25
Liverpool–Chelsea rivalry | Top clubs
2017-11-27 (Mon)
Russian League Russian League
RUS 1 tour # 18 (RUS 1)
pl. teams pt.
4 Spartak Moskva Spartak Moskva 28
2 Zenit Zenit 33
Rivalry of Two Capitals | Top clubs | Zenit can get first place
Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-26 (Sun)
Calcio A Calcio A
ITA 1 tour # 14 (ITA 1)
pl. teams pt.
4 Lazio Lazio 31
9 Fiorentina Fiorentina 17
Derby of Central Italy
2017-11-25 (Sat)
Ligue 1 Conforama Ligue 1 Conforama
FRA 1 tour # 14 (FRA 1)
pl. teams pt.
11 Stade Rennais Stade Rennais 15
5 FC Nantes FC Nantes 23
Top games
2017-11-25 (Sat)
Bundesliga Bundesliga
GER 1 tour # 13 (GER 1)
pl. teams pt.
4 M'gladbach M'gladbach 21
1 Bayern Bayern 29
Top clubs
2017-11-26 (Sun)
LaLiga Santander LaLiga Santander
ESP 1 tour # 13 (ESP 1)
pl. teams pt.
2 Valencia CF Valencia CF 30
1 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 34
Top clubs | 1st place vs. 2nd place
2017-11-26 (Sun)
LaLiga Santander LaLiga Santander
ESP 1 tour # 13 (ESP 1)
pl. teams pt.
6 Villarreal CF Villarreal CF 21
5 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 22
Top clubs
2017-11-26 (Sun)
Ligue 1 Conforama Ligue 1 Conforama
FRA 1 tour # 14 (FRA 1)
pl. teams pt.
2 AS Monaco AS Monaco 29
1 Paris Paris 35
Top clubs | 1st place vs. 2nd place
Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-22 (Wed)
MLS Play-off MLS Play-off
MLS tour # 3 (MLS)
teams
Columbus Crew S Columbus Crew S
Toronto FC Toronto FC
2017-11-25 (Sat)
EFL League Two EFL League Two
ENG 4 tour # 20 (ENG 4)
pl. teams pt.
8 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 28
24 Chesterfield Chesterfield 13
Miners strike derby
2017-11-25 (Sat)
EFL League One EFL League One
ENG 3 tour # 20 (ENG 3)
pl. teams pt.
9 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town 26
12 Blackpool Blackpool 25
Fylde Coast derby
2017-11-25 (Sat)
EFL League One EFL League One
ENG 3 tour # 20 (ENG 3)
pl. teams pt.
10 Portsmouth Portsmouth 26
23 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 14
Dockyard derby
2017-11-27 (Mon)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 19 (ENG 2)
pl. teams pt.
15 QPR QPR 21
13 Brentford Brentford 22
2017-11-26 (Sun)
Calcio B Calcio B
ITA 2 tour # 16 (ITA 2)
pl. teams pt.
1 Bari Bari 26
16 Foggia Foggia 18
Derby of Apulia
Cup games
2017-11-26 (Sun)
Scottish League Cup Scottish League Cup
SL CUP tour # 12 (SL CUP)
teams
Motherwell Motherwell
Celtic Celtic
Final
2017-11-25 (Sat)
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League
AFC LCH tour # 12 (AFC LCH)
teams
Urawa Reds Urawa Reds
Al-Hilal Al-Hilal
Final
Other games
2017-11-24 (Fri)
Bundesliga Bundesliga
GER 1 tour # 13 (GER 1)
pl. teams pt.
8 Hannover 96 Hannover 96 18
11 VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 16
2017-11-26 (Sun)
Eliteserien Eliteserien
NOR 1 tour # 30 (NOR 1)
pl. teams pt.
2 Molde FK Molde FK 53
3 Sarpsborg 08 FF Sarpsborg 08 FF 50
Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-26 (Sun)
Calcio B Calcio B
ITA 2 tour # 16 (ITA 2)
pl. teams pt.
20 Terni Terni 15
13 Perugia Perugia 18
Umbria Derby
2017-11-24 (Fri)
T-Mobile Ekstraklasa T-Mobile Ekstraklasa
POL 1 tour # 17 (POL 1)
pl. teams pt.
15 Cracovia Kraków Cracovia Kraków 15
9 Lechia Gdańsk Lechia Gdańsk 20
"The Great Triad" vs. "The Three Kings of Big Cities"
2017-11-26 (Sun)
T-Mobile Ekstraklasa T-Mobile Ekstraklasa
POL 1 tour # 17 (POL 1)
pl. teams pt.
10 Śląsk Wrocław Śląsk Wrocław 20
7 Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie Lubin 24
Lower Silesian Derby
2017-11-28 (Tue)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT tour # 1 (EFLT)
teams
Yeovil Town Yeovil Town
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
2017-11-29 (Wed)
Beker van Belgie Beker van Belgie
BEL CUP tour # 3 (BEL CUP)
teams
RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
Standard Liège Standard Liège
Derby of Belgium
2017-11-29 (Wed)
Beker van Belgie Beker van Belgie
BEL CUP tour # 3 (BEL CUP)
teams
KAA Gent KAA Gent
Sport. Lokeren Sport. Lokeren
East Flanders Derbies
2017-11-28 (Tue)
Premier League Premier League
ENG 1 tour # 14 (ENG 1)
pl. teams pt.
9 Brighton Brighton 16
20 Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 5
2017-11-26 (Sun)
J1 League J1 League
JPN 1 tour # 33 (JPN 1)
pl. teams pt.
3 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 66
8 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 47
Kensai Derby
Top games
2017-11-28 (Tue)
Ligue 1 Conforama Ligue 1 Conforama
FRA 1 tour # 15 (FRA 1)
pl. teams pt.
9 Bordeaux Bordeaux 17
7 ASSE ASSE 18
Top clubs
Other games
2017-11-26 (Sun)
O. Bundesliga O. Bundesliga
AUT 1 tour # 16 (AUT 1)
pl. teams pt.
3 SK Rapid Wien SK Rapid Wien 29
1 RB Salzburg RB Salzburg 34

2017-11-21

  • Liverpool v Chelsea
  • Valencia v Barcelona
  • Spartak v Zenit
  • AS Monaco v Paris

Voting results

7425 people voted
Dortmund Dortmund
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04
75%
Spartak Moskva Spartak Moskva
Zenit Zenit
59%
Liverpool Liverpool
Chelsea Chelsea
53%
AS Monaco AS Monaco
Paris Paris
51%
Racing Club Racing Club
Independiente Independiente
42%
Valencia CF Valencia CF
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
21%
Lazio Lazio
Fiorentina Fiorentina
14%
Columbus Crew S Columbus Crew S
Toronto FC Toronto FC
14%
Motherwell Motherwell
Celtic Celtic
8%
Urawa Reds Urawa Reds
Al-Hilal Al-Hilal
7%
SK Rapid Wien SK Rapid Wien
RB Salzburg RB Salzburg
6%
RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
Standard Liège Standard Liège
6%
Stade Rennais Stade Rennais
FC Nantes FC Nantes
6%
M'gladbach M'gladbach
Bayern Bayern
5%
Molde FK Molde FK
Sarpsborg 08 FF Sarpsborg 08 FF
4%
Portsmouth Portsmouth
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
4%
Villarreal CF Villarreal CF
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
3%
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
3%
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
Chesterfield Chesterfield
2%
KAA Gent KAA Gent
Sport. Lokeren Sport. Lokeren
2%
Cracovia Kraków Cracovia Kraków
Lechia Gdańsk Lechia Gdańsk
2%
Brighton Brighton
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace
2%
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
2%
QPR QPR
Brentford Brentford
2%
Yeovil Town Yeovil Town
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
1%
Terni Terni
Perugia Perugia
1%
Bordeaux Bordeaux
ASSE ASSE
1%
Bari Bari
Foggia Foggia
1%
Śląsk Wrocław Śląsk Wrocław
Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie Lubin
1%
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
Blackpool Blackpool
1%