FUT 18: Marquee matchups prediction for 3 Oct, 2017

Here you can find a prediction of Marquee Matchups on 3 Oct, 2017. Matches which got into Marquee Matchups are highlighted with light-green background.
If you have any remarks about the prediction, please tell us about this in the comments.
The MM statistics can be found here as well.
Add comment

Rivalries of national teams
2017-10-09 (Mon)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 4 ()
teams
Wales Wales
Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland
Wales-Ireland rivalry
2017-10-07 (Sat)
World Cup qualification CONCACAF World Cup qualification CONCACAF
CONCACAF WC Q tour # 7 (CONCACAF WC Q)
teams
Costa Rica Costa Rica
Honduras Honduras
Games of national teams
2017-10-05 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 3 ()
teams
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Germany Germany
Games of national teams
2017-10-10 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 1 ()
teams
Holland Holland
Sweden Sweden
2017-10-10 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 2 ()
teams
Portugal Portugal
Switzerland Switzerland
2017-10-06 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 4 ()
teams
Austria Austria
Serbia Serbia
2017-10-05 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 6 ()
teams
England England
Slovenia Slovenia
2017-10-07 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 8 ()
teams
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina
Belgium Belgium
2017-10-06 (Fri)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 17 ()
teams
Argentina Argentina
Peru Peru
2017-10-11 (Wed)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 18 ()
teams
Brazil Brazil
Chile Chile
Other games
2017-10-08 (Sun)
K LEAGUE Classic K LEAGUE Classic
KOR 1 tour # 28 (KOR 1)
pl. teams pt.
2 Jeju Jeju 59
1 Jeonbuk Jeonbuk 62
1st place vs. 2nd place
Derbies and rivalries
2017-10-07 (Sat)
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League
AUS 1 tour # 1 (AUS 1)
pl. teams pt.
M. Victory M. Victory
Sydney Sydney
Games of national teams
2017-10-06 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 9 ()
teams
Turkey Turkey
Iceland Iceland
2017-10-09 (Mon)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 9 ()
teams
Ukraine Ukraine
Croatia Croatia
2017-10-07 (Sat)
World Cup qualification CONCACAF World Cup qualification CONCACAF
CONCACAF WC Q tour # 7 (CONCACAF WC Q)
teams
United States United States
Panama Panama
2017-10-08 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 6 ()
teams
Slovenia Slovenia
Scotland Scotland
Derbies and rivalries
2017-10-07 (Sat)
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League
AUS 1 tour # 1 (AUS 1)
pl. teams pt.
C. Coast C. Coast
Newcastle Newcastle
2017-10-07 (Sat)
EFL League Two EFL League Two
ENG 4 tour # 12 (ENG 4)
pl. teams pt.
13 Cheltenham Cheltenham 14
9 Swindon Swindon 19
2017-10-08 (Sun)
J. League Cup J. League Cup
JPN L-CUP tour # 5 (JPN L-CUP)
teams
G-Osaka G-Osaka
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
2017-10-08 (Sun)
LaLiga 1 I 2 I 3 LaLiga 1 I 2 I 3
ESP 2 tour # 8 (ESP 2)
pl. teams pt.
18 Zaragoza Zaragoza 6
1 Numancia Numancia 14
Derbi del Moncayo
Games of national teams
2017-10-08 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 5 ()
teams
Poland Poland
Montenegro Montenegro
2017-10-08 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 5 ()
teams
Denmark Denmark
Romania Romania
2017-10-09 (Mon)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 7 ()
teams
Albania Albania
Italy Italy
2017-10-06 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 7 ()
teams
Spain Spain
Albania Albania
2017-10-11 (Wed)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 18 ()
teams
Peru Peru
Colombia Colombia
2017-10-07 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 6 ()
teams
South Africa South Africa
Burkina Faso Burkina Faso
2017-10-06 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 5 ()
teams
Mali Mali
Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
2017-10-07 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 3 ()
teams
Guinea Guinea
Tunisia Tunisia
2017-10-07 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 4 ()
teams
Cameroon Cameroon
Algeria Algeria

03 Oct, 2017

  • Turkey v Iceland
  • Denmark v Romania
  • Portugal v Switzerland
  • Netherlands v Sweden

Voting results

207 people voted
Wales Wales
Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland
74%
Costa Rica Costa Rica
Honduras Honduras
45%
Brazil Brazil
Chile Chile
41%
M. Victory M. Victory
Sydney Sydney
35%
Holland Holland
Sweden Sweden
34%
Portugal Portugal
Switzerland Switzerland
27%
United States United States
Panama Panama
19%
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Germany Germany
16%
Argentina Argentina
Peru Peru
16%
England England
Slovenia Slovenia
14%
Jeju Jeju
Jeonbuk Jeonbuk
13%
Ukraine Ukraine
Croatia Croatia
9%
G-Osaka G-Osaka
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
7%
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina
Belgium Belgium
6%
Turkey Turkey
Iceland Iceland
5%
Cameroon Cameroon
Algeria Algeria
5%
Cheltenham Cheltenham
Swindon Swindon
5%
Austria Austria
Serbia Serbia
4%
Poland Poland
Montenegro Montenegro
4%
Peru Peru
Colombia Colombia
4%
C. Coast C. Coast
Newcastle Newcastle
4%
Slovenia Slovenia
Scotland Scotland
3%
Zaragoza Zaragoza
Numancia Numancia
3%
Albania Albania
Italy Italy
2%
Mali Mali
Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
2%
Spain Spain
Albania Albania
1%
Denmark Denmark
Romania Romania
0%
Guinea Guinea
Tunisia Tunisia
0%
South Africa South Africa
Burkina Faso Burkina Faso
0%