FUT 18: Marquee matchups prediction for 7 Nov, 2017

Rivalries of national teams
2017-11-10 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 4 ()
teams
Algeria Algeria
Nigeria Nigeria
Nigeria-Algeria football rivalry
2017-11-12 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 7 ()
teams
Ghana Ghana
Egypt Egypt
Ghana-Egypt football rivalry
Games of national teams
2017-11-10 (Fri)
World Cup qualification playoffs World Cup qualification playoffs
tour # 1 ()
teams
Sweden Sweden
Italy Italy
Games of national teams
2017-11-11 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 5 ()
teams
Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Morocco Morocco
2017-11-11 (Sat)
World Cup qualification playoffs World Cup qualification playoffs
tour # 1 ()
teams
Denmark Denmark
Ireland Ireland
2017-11-10 (Fri)
World Cup qualification playoffs World Cup qualification playoffs
tour # 1 ()
teams
Honduras Honduras
Australia Australia
Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-11 (Sat)
EFL League One EFL League One
ENG 3 tour # 17 (ENG 3)
pl. teams pt.
17 Doncaster Doncaster 18
7 Rotherham Utd Rotherham Utd 25
South Yorkshire derby
Games of national teams
2017-11-09 (Thu)
World Cup qualification playoffs World Cup qualification playoffs
tour # 1 ()
teams
Northern Irelan Northern Irelan
Switzerland Switzerland
2017-11-09 (Thu)
World Cup qualification playoffs World Cup qualification playoffs
tour # 1 ()
teams
Croatia Croatia
Greece Greece
2017-11-11 (Sat)
World Cup qualification playoffs World Cup qualification playoffs
tour # 1 ()
teams
New Zealand New Zealand
Peru Peru
2017-11-10 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 6 ()
teams
South Africa South Africa
Senegal Senegal
Other games
2018-04-10 (Tue)
EFL League One EFL League One
ENG 3 tour # 17 (ENG 3)
pl. teams pt.
19 Rochdale Rochdale 17
2 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 36
2017-11-12 (Sun)
Calcio B Calcio B
ITA 2 tour # 14 (ITA 2)
pl. teams pt.
3 Cremona Cremona 21
2 Palermo Palermo 22
Game for first place
2018-04-17 (Tue)
EFL League One EFL League One
ENG 3 tour # 17 (ENG 3)
pl. teams pt.
1 Shrewsbury Shrewsbury 37
4 Charlton Ath Charlton Ath 30
2017-11-12 (Sun)
LaLiga 1 I 2 I 3 LaLiga 1 I 2 I 3
ESP 2 tour # 14 (ESP 2)
pl. teams pt.
4 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 22
8 Real Valladolid Real Valladolid 19
Derbies and rivalries
2017-11-07 (Tue)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT tour # 1 (EFLT)
teams
Cambridge Utd Cambridge Utd
Peterborough Peterborough
Cambridge-Peterborough rivalry
2017-11-08 (Wed)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT tour # 1 (EFLT)
teams
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
Swindon Town Swindon Town
2017-11-07 (Tue)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT tour # 1 (EFLT)
teams
Port Vale Port Vale
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
A500 derby
2017-11-07 (Tue)
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy
EFLT tour # 1 (EFLT)
teams
Southend United Southend United
Colchester Colchester
Games of national teams
2017-11-11 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 3 ()
teams
Congo DR Congo DR
Guinea Guinea
2017-11-14 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 6 ()
teams
Burkina Faso Burkina Faso
Cape Verde Isl. Cape Verde Isl.
2017-11-11 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 5 ()
teams
Gabon Gabon
Mali Mali
Games of national teams
2017-11-11 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 4 ()
teams
Zambia Zambia
Cameroon Cameroon
Zambia has only 5 cards in the Game.
2017-11-11 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 3 ()
teams
Tunisia Tunisia
Libya Libya
Libya has only 4 cards in the Game.

2017-11-07

  • Ivory Coast v Morocco
  • Greece v Croatia
  • Sweden v Italy
  • Denmark v Ireland

Voting results

8419 people voted
Sweden Sweden
Italy Italy
80%
Algeria Algeria
Nigeria Nigeria
60%
Ghana Ghana
Egypt Egypt
50%
Croatia Croatia
Greece Greece
39%
Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Morocco Morocco
32%
Honduras Honduras
Australia Australia
28%
Denmark Denmark
Ireland Ireland
27%
New Zealand New Zealand
Peru Peru
19%
Northern Irelan Northern Irelan
Switzerland Switzerland
13%
Doncaster Doncaster
Rotherham Utd Rotherham Utd
10%
Congo DR Congo DR
Guinea Guinea
8%
Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
Real Valladolid Real Valladolid
7%
Cremona Cremona
Palermo Palermo
6%
Rochdale Rochdale
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
5%
Shrewsbury Shrewsbury
Charlton Ath Charlton Ath
5%
Zambia Zambia
Cameroon Cameroon
3%
South Africa South Africa
Senegal Senegal
2%
Tunisia Tunisia
Libya Libya
2%
Cambridge Utd Cambridge Utd
Peterborough Peterborough
1%
Southend United Southend United
Colchester Colchester
1%
Port Vale Port Vale
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
1%
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
Swindon Town Swindon Town
1%
Burkina Faso Burkina Faso
Cape Verde Isl. Cape Verde Isl.
0%
Gabon Gabon
Mali Mali
0%