FUT 17: Marquee matchups prediction for 6 Oct, 2016

Derbies and rivalries
2016-10-08 (Sat)
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League
AUS 1 tour # 1 (AUS 1)
pl. teams pt.
Wanderers Wanderers
Sydney Sydney
Rivalries of national teams
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 7 ()
teams
Italy Italy
Spain Spain
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Asia World Cup qualification Asia
tour # 1 ()
teams
Iran Iran
Korea Republic Korea Republic
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Asia World Cup qualification Asia
tour # 1 ()
teams
Australia Australia
Japan Japan
2016-10-12 (Wed)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 10 ()
teams
Chile Chile
Peru Peru
Top games of national teams
2016-10-10 (Mon)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 1 ()
teams
Holland Holland
France France
Top clubs
Games of national teams
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 3 ()
teams
Germany Germany
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 3 ()
teams
Germany Germany
Czech Republic Czech Republic
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 4 ()
teams
Serbia Serbia
Austria Austria
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 4 ()
teams
Austria Austria
Wales Wales
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 5 ()
teams
Poland Poland
Denmark Denmark
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 6 ()
teams
Slovenia Slovenia
England England
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 6 ()
teams
Slovakia Slovakia
Scotland Scotland
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 6 ()
teams
Slovenia Slovenia
Slovakia Slovakia
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 7 ()
teams
Albania Albania
Spain Spain
2016-10-07 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 8 ()
teams
Belgium Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 9 ()
teams
Finland Finland
Croatia Croatia
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 9 ()
teams
Iceland Iceland
Turkey Turkey
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 9 ()
teams
Turkey Turkey
Ukraine Ukraine
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 9 ()
teams
Iceland Iceland
Finland Finland
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 4 ()
teams
Algeria Algeria
Cameroon Cameroon
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 5 ()
teams
Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Mali Mali
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Asia World Cup qualification Asia
tour # 1 ()
teams
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Australia Australia
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 10 ()
teams
Colombia Colombia
Uruguay Uruguay
2016-10-12 (Wed)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 10 ()
teams
Argentina Argentina
Paraguay Paraguay
2016-10-07 (Fri)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 9 ()
teams
Paraguay Paraguay
Colombia Colombia
Derbies and rivalries
2016-10-09 (Sun)
Calcio B Calcio B
ITA 2 tour # 8 (ITA 2)
pl. teams pt.
2 Verona Verona 16
7 Brescia Brescia 10
Derby Garda
2016-10-08 (Sat)
EFL League Two EFL League Two
ENG 4 tour # 12 (ENG 4)
pl. teams pt.
14 Mansfield Mansfield 14
7 Notts Co Notts Co 17
Nottinghamshire derby
Games of national teams
2016-10-07 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 1 ()
teams
France France
Bulgaria Bulgaria
2016-10-07 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 1 ()
teams
Holland Holland
Belarus Belarus
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 7 ()
teams
FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia
Italy Italy
2016-10-12 (Wed)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 10 ()
teams
Venezuela Venezuela
Brazil Brazil
2016-10-07 (Fri)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 9 ()
teams
Peru Peru
Argentina Argentina
Derbies and rivalries
2016-10-07 (Fri)
SSE Airtricity League SSE Airtricity League
IRL 1 tour # 30 (IRL 1)
pl. teams pt.
7 Bohemians Bohemians 38
3 Shamrock Shamrock 51
Games of national teams
2016-10-10 (Mon)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 1 ()
teams
Sweden Sweden
Bulgaria Bulgaria
2016-10-10 (Mon)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 2 ()
teams
Latvia Latvia
Hungary Hungary
2016-10-07 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 2 ()
teams
Hungary Hungary
Switzerland Switzerland
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 4 ()
teams
Wales Wales
Georgia Georgia
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 4 ()
teams
Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland
Georgia Georgia
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 5 ()
teams
Denmark Denmark
Montenegro Montenegro
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 7 ()
teams
FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia
Israel Israel
2016-10-10 (Mon)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 8 ()
teams
Estonia Estonia
Greece Greece
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 1 ()
teams
Kosovo Kosovo
Croatia Croatia
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 9 ()
teams
Ukraine Ukraine
Kosovo Kosovo
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 9 ()
teams
Kosovo Kosovo
Croatia Croatia
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 3 ()
teams
Tunisia Tunisia
Guinea Guinea
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 5 ()
teams
Gabon Gabon
Morocco Morocco
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 6 ()
teams
Burkina Faso Burkina Faso
South Africa South Africa
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 6 ()
teams
Senegal Senegal
Cape Verde Islands Cape Verde Islands
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 7 ()
teams
Congo Congo
Egypt Egypt
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Asia World Cup qualification Asia
tour # 1 ()
teams
Japan Japan
Iraq Iraq
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 9 ()
teams
Ecuador Ecuador
Chile Chile
2016-10-07 (Fri)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 9 ()
teams
Uruguay Uruguay
Venezuela Venezuela
Games of national teams
2016-10-10 (Mon)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 2 ()
teams
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Portugal Portugal
Faroe Islands has only 5 cards in the Game.
2016-10-07 (Fri)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 2 ()
teams
Portugal Portugal
Andorra Andorra
Andorra has only 0 cards in the Game.
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 3 ()
teams
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan has only 6 cards in the Game.
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 4 ()
teams
Moldova Moldova
Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland
Moldova has only 5 cards in the Game.
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 4 ()
teams
Moldova Moldova
Serbia Serbia
Moldova has only 5 cards in the Game.
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 5 ()
teams
Poland Poland
Armenia Armenia
Armenia has only 11 cards in the Game.
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 5 ()
teams
Armenia Armenia
Romania Romania
Armenia has only 11 cards in the Game.
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 6 ()
teams
England England
Malta Malta
Malta has only 4 cards in the Game.
2016-10-08 (Sat)
World Cup qualification Europe World Cup qualification Europe
tour # 6 ()
teams
Scotland Scotland
Lithuania Lithuania
Lithuania has only 11 cards in the Game.
2016-10-09 (Sun)
World Cup qualification Africa World Cup qualification Africa
tour # 4 ()
teams
Zambia Zambia
Nigeria Nigeria
Zambia has only 5 cards in the Game.
2016-10-06 (Thu)
World Cup qualification Asia World Cup qualification Asia
tour # 1 ()
teams
Korea Republic Korea Republic
Qatar Qatar
Qatar has only 2 cards in the Game.
2016-10-11 (Tue)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 10 ()
teams
Bolivia Bolivia
Ecuador Ecuador
Bolivia has only 5 cards in the Game.
2016-10-07 (Fri)
World Cup qualification South America World Cup qualification South America
tour # 9 ()
teams
Brazil Brazil
Bolivia Bolivia
Bolivia has only 5 cards in the Game.

06 Oct, 2016

  • Saudi Arabia v Australia
  • Italy v Spain
  • Colombia v Uruguay
  • Netherlands v France