FUT 17: Marquee matchups prediction for 3 Aug, 2017

Derbies and rivalries
2017-08-06 (Sun)
Russian League Russian League
RUS 1 tour # 4 (RUS 1)
pl. teams pt.
1 Zenit Zenit 9
6 Spartak Moskva Spartak Moskva 5
Rivalry of Two Capitals | Top clubs
2017-08-06 (Sun)
LIGA Bancomer MX Apertura LIGA Bancomer MX Apertura
MEX 1 tour # 3 (MEX 1)
pl. teams pt.
8 América América 3
9 U.N.A.M. U.N.A.M. 3
2017-08-06 (Sun)
O. Bundesliga O. Bundesliga
AUT 1 tour # 3 (AUT 1)
pl. teams pt.
2 SK Rapid Wien SK Rapid Wien 4
10 FK Austria FK Austria 0
2017-08-05 (Sat)
DFL-Supercup DFL-Supercup
GER S-CUP tour # 1 (GER S-CUP)
teams
Dortmund Dortmund
Bayern Bayern
Der Klassiker | Top clubs | Final
2017-08-06 (Sun)
Community Shield Community Shield
ENG S-CUP tour # 1 (ENG S-CUP)
teams
Arsenal Arsenal
Chelsea Chelsea
Arsenal F.C.–Chelsea F.C. rivalry | Top clubs | Final | Arsenal was recently in the marquee matchups | Chelsea was recently in the marquee matchups
Top games
2017-08-08 (Tue)
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup
UEFA S-CUP tour # 1 (UEFA S-CUP)
teams
Real Madrid Real Madrid
Manchester Utd Manchester Utd
Top clubs | Final
Derbies and rivalries
2017-08-06 (Sun)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 4 (DEN 1)
pl. teams pt.
2 Brøndby IF Brøndby IF 6
6 FC København FC København 5
2017-08-07 (Mon)
LIGA Bancomer MX Apertura LIGA Bancomer MX Apertura
MEX 1 tour # 3 (MEX 1)
pl. teams pt.
17 Veracruz Veracruz 0
14 Puebla Puebla 1
2017-08-06 (Sun)
Alka Superliga Alka Superliga
DEN 1 tour # 4 (DEN 1)
pl. teams pt.
12 Lyngby BK Lyngby BK 3
1 FC Nordsjælland FC Nordsjælland 9
Battle of Northern Zealand
2017-08-09 (Wed)
RSL RSL
SUI 1 tour # 4 (SUI 1)
pl. teams pt.
2 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 6
9 FC Thun FC Thun 0
Bernese Derby
2017-08-06 (Sun)
MLS MLS
MLS tour # 6 (MLS)
pl. teams pt.
3 New York City F New York City F 37
5 NY Red Bulls NY Red Bulls 35
Cup games
2017-08-05 (Sat)
Johan Cruijff Schaal Johan Cruijff Schaal
NED S-CUP tour # 1 (NED S-CUP)
teams
Feyenoord Feyenoord
Vitesse Vitesse
Final
2017-08-05 (Sat)
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira
POR S-CUP tour # 1 (POR S-CUP)
teams
SL Benfica SL Benfica
Vit. Guimarães Vit. Guimarães
Final | SL Benfica was recently in the marquee matchups
2017-08-06 (Sun)
Turkcell Süper Kupa Turkcell Süper Kupa
TUR S-CUP tour # 1 (TUR S-CUP)
teams
Beşiktaş JK Beşiktaş JK
Konyaspor Konyaspor
Final
Derbies and rivalries
2017-08-08 (Tue)
EFL Cup EFL Cup
EFL CUP tour # 1 (EFL CUP)
teams
Bristol City Bristol City
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
Other games
2017-08-06 (Sun)
K LEAGUE Classic K LEAGUE Classic
KOR 1 tour # 25 (KOR 1)
pl. teams pt.
1 Jeonbuk Hyundai Jeonbuk Hyundai 50
3 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 43
Derbies and rivalries
2017-08-10 (Thu)
RSL RSL
SUI 1 tour # 4 (SUI 1)
pl. teams pt.
4 FC Basel FC Basel 3
10 Grasshopper Grasshopper 0
Basel-Zürich rivalry
Other games
2017-08-05 (Sat)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 1 (ENG 2)
pl. teams pt.
Aston Villa Aston Villa
Hull City Hull City
2017-08-04 (Fri)
Ligue 1 Conforama Ligue 1 Conforama
FRA 1 tour # 1 (FRA 1)
pl. teams pt.
AS Monaco AS Monaco
Toulouse FC Toulouse FC
2017-08-04 (Fri)
EFL Championship EFL Championship
ENG 2 tour # 1 (ENG 2)
pl. teams pt.
Sunderland Sunderland
Derby County Derby County
2017-08-04 (Fri)
Belgium Pro League Belgium Pro League
BEL 1 tour # 2 (BEL 1)
pl. teams pt.
9 Standard Liège Standard Liège 1
7 KRC Genk KRC Genk 1

2017-08-03

  • AS Monaco v Toulouse FC
  • Arsenal v Chelsea
  • Feyenoord v Vitesse
  • MLS All-Stars v Real Madrid